?

Log in

Life and Times of A Ninja
Recent Entries 
23rd-Jan-2008 08:51 pm - lah dee dah;
hehe hiiiiii yea I know I like NEVER update here :( BUT anyways, I have a bit of time tonight aaand my brother's away at his basketball game, so I'm okay to use the laptop. okay FIRST off, I'd like to say that first and second period (humanities and algebra 2 fyi) totally blow buggahs but third and fourth are the effing shiz. ( English honors and Advanced Drama ) LOVE LOVE LVE OVE LOV. I sit next to like the COOLEST kid ever in English ( yes, I love you Majarishi <33) and Drama is, well, DRAMA duh. But Castadork is like still the coolest teacher I'll have. Outside In is doing gooooood. yeah still so proud of myself that I made it. w00t go Freshies!! but ANYWAYS. OH MY GAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWD guess who's coming to Chavez next year?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?





POETRI!!!!!!!


Just about one of THE funniest poets we watch in class. helluh funny. My favorite is Monsters though




sooooooo funy. check out some of his other stuff if you get a chance. GAH I AM SO TOTALLY GOING CRAZY ABOUT THIS AAAAAAAAAAAAH! I can not wait. </obsessive>











O.M.G. Guess who I told something to!!!!!!! JEREMY, yes, Jeremy. We went to the movies last weekend and OH MY GOD. BEST time ever sincve like......EVER. I finally told him I liked him, he said it was cool, he didn't like me, but I already knew that. God it feels SOOOOOO good to get it off my chest though. I like couldn't handle it anymore. He is just about the coolest person I'm ever going to meet and I can't WAIT for him to come to Chavez next year. <333333333333333333333333333333333333 only like six months. four till school's out, six till Sophomore year starts. mmmmhmhmmmmm my Freshman year is almost over. It's gone by WAY too fast. I'm gonna miss it, well not really, but you get the idea.


WELL, I gott finish up this CD for Sarah so, I'll talk NEXT time I'm on.......whenever that is......XP
4th-Jan-2008 11:35 pm - pixie sticks and all that shiz
okay yea. seriously need to update more often here.
vacccation sucks cause it's too short and likes to run away with out me :[
Christmas was ok. lost of family fighting, but whats new?
NOTHING lol
OH 'cept for my new phone. yep I got a phone.
green and slidey! whoop!
I need a layout. gonna go make a loyout. paece foo'
13th-Dec-2007 08:58 pm - Over the Moon ~
Yea, yea......I know......long time no update Lyss,  I've been SO busy lately with school and friends and just stuff. ANYWAYS, just gonna try to update as much as I can, since yuou guys know how short my entries usually are. ^_______^

So, yea ya know how I've been saying how GREAT High School is?!?!?
WRONG.
In a really really really bad way.  First off, teachers are crap-heads. No doubt. 'Cept Casta-booty cause he's cool....at times....but anyways, other than that they're all so STUPID and have NO clue what they're doing.  I still have my good grades....except now I have a C+ in Bio......I hate that class......WITH A PASSION. I mean it;s not like I'm ever going to use any of that stuff later in life...........ok well maybe some of it. but yea. Schools been pretty much crap lately. Especially since me and Lani stopped talking.  Yea we kinda just drifted apart and it felt like she never wanted me around so I stopped trying to keep it together with her. which sucks since we've been like sisters since grade seven. but whatever. I'm over her. sortta.

O.M.G. GUESS WHAT!
I got an understudy part for our play at school. It's called "Outside In"
http://www.brookpub.com/outside-in-p-717.html
that's a script preview and synopsis if ya'd like. but yea I'm super excited about it. <3

meah I'm tired I'll type more latter.
night  night <3
- Lyss
9th-Oct-2007 09:54 pm - I can sing the song so blue
Vacation is HERE
can you believe it?   Vacation is HERE!  Two school-free weeks. thank GOD.  I really needed a vacation to think over everything that has been happening with these first few months of high school.   I......really don't know how I'm liking life at the moment.  Sure I'm meeting new people and making new friends. That's good and all right?  WRONG.  Because with meeting new people comes the swarm of bitchiness and crappy people that you just can't stand.  Trust me. They're everywhere. Or at least for now anyways. 


Lately people online have been making me feel like a total complete idiot and that my ideas are worthless.  I shouldn't give in to this, but I do.  You guys probably don't even mean to do this, but it does hurt.  It seems to me like everyones been getting an attitude with me and well I don't like that and I take it really personal.  That's who I am.  I do that no only with those of you online, but to anyone and everyone.  Please don't feel like I'm singling anyone out, because I'm not.  If you know who you are and what you've said well then that's fine and dandy.  If you don't just think back on the conversations lately. Again, you probably didn't mean anything like that, but I just took it the wrong way.  I really hope I have because I am really close with all of you on the boards and lately, I've been feeling a bad vibe with a lot of the people I chat with regularly. 


Maybe it's just me being insecure again, but I feel like the whole world is against me right now.  My friends have been acting differently lately and....so have I.  I mean I don't mean to, but I have been.   I've been a total bitch to people lately and I really am sorry for it.  If I knew why I would tell you, but I don't so I can't.  I know what you all are thinking.  "Lyssa just shut the f*** up and stop being an emo baby."   yea I know. thanks for the update.  I mean. Is this really how life is supposed to feel, like everything is bad and crappy and horrible.  That everyone hates you and is turning their back on you?  Cause if it is, I mean god just kill me now.  Why live though pain, when you can just get it over with now?  No, I'm not going to run to the bathroom and slit my wrists or anything but jeez.  I hate this feeling inside of me now.  Really I do.


30th-Sep-2007 09:20 pm - OMG O_O
OMG TINK IS DEAD!
OMG TINK IS DEAD!
OMG TINK IS DEAD!
OMG TINK IS DEAD!
OMG TINK IS DEAD!
OMG TINK IS DEAD!
OMG TINK IS DEAD!
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaand thats all for now X]   
22nd-Sep-2007 01:05 pm - happy fall dudes and dudettes
thanks god it's fall. It actually RAINED today. I'm not talking about a light drizzle either it POURED!
*scoooooore* at least it's not soooo hot anymore. and it's COLD! That means Christmas is coming! I've been in such a Christmas mood lately it's not funny. I really want a pepermint mocha from starbucks now
*waaaaaaaant* and I'm wear my Christma PJ's with the christmas tree's and ornaments <3

Yesterday was college day at school where our teachers were supposed to talk about college and where they went. Mr. Castanon was talking about how he went to UCSB (University of Californa Santa Barbra) which is one of the school's I want to go to. Right now it's between UCSB and UCSD (San Diego) but mom says I should go to the Art Institute in SF. I don;t think I'm THAT good of an artist to even get accepted :/


anyways yea. I thought that was cool because I didn't know he went there, just that he takes the juniors and seniors on a trip there on spring break. I'm sooo going when I'm a junior. It's a GORGEOUS campus. srsly. right on the beach and everything. I've heard they have a great system for Biology and other things that fall into that field so it'd be great if I went through with being a zoologist. but I have no clue what I'm going to school for yet. PLUS this is another reason to go just in it's own.
srsly. it's the Naked Voices their acapella group. <3

Then Ms.Feldmann talked about UOP (University of Pacific) which is actually in my hometown, but it's too close to home and WAAAAY too much money, since it's a private school. I couldn't make it even if I had all the scholorships in the world. she bring us pictures of her dorm room and pictures of her high school cheer team. According to Alex W, "OMGZ MISS FELDMANN WAS F*CKING HOT"......yea.....XD
anyways she decided to stay close to home (she came from Sacramento) not what I'm doing. I want to get OUT of Stockton....for GOOOD. This is the most boring town I've ever seen. I swear. But yea.


downloaded a crapload of new music last night <3 and that;s about it. so yea.
ILU<3
21st-Sep-2007 02:38 pm - and they all came crashing down
RIght now i don't know how I feel about anything. I've felt like total crap for the past 2 or 3 weeks, and for like no reason at all. everyone's just been pissing me off and it makes me look like I'm some crazy bitch, which I'm not. and then last nigh my frind text me and said her mom kicked her out. this all started when she asked her mom if she could go to the football game in Lodi cause his girlfriends kids play there and she got pissed and everyone in her family blew it out of proportion so now she's with her dad untill they figure things out. so this few weeks have been crap. yea . that's all.
21st-Sep-2007 06:25 am - fuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu*k
I don't want to go to school. I had a bad dream and could NOT get back to sleep last night and then Keilani text me saying her mom kicked her out! more about that later. can't talk to much now. I have to leave in like 5 minutes. I'll post more when I get home today.
ILY all
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 12:45 pm GMT.